Skip to main content

The work we do would not be possible without our staff and volunteers! Our team of dedicated individuals give their all 100% of the time in order to give back to our communities. 

Staff

The core management group oversees all operations of eleven branches within Southeastern Massachusetts including Central, Youth, and Family Services Branches in Brockton; branches in the communities of East Bridgewater, Easton, Middleboro, Plymouth, Stoughton, and Taunton; more than 40 sites of the Child Care Branch; and the Social Services Branch.

The total employee population is comprised of nearly 2,000 professional, paraprofessional, and support personnel.

  • Associate Executive Director & Director of Community Development: 
    Vivian Rene | 508-583-2155 x 297 | E-mail

  • Membership Service Director: 
    Nina Fortes | 508-583-2155 | E-mail

  • Health, Wellness, & Program Director: 
    Hermelynda Latouche | 508-583-2155 x 268 | E-mail

  • Building Superintendent: 
    Dennis Mihaly | 508-583-2155 x 270 | E-mail

  • Childcare Director: 
    Heather Greene | E-mail

  • Aquatic Director: 
    508-583-2155

Membership, Health & Wellness

  • Associate Executive Director: 
    Jesse Keene | Email | x303
  • Membership Director: 
    Kristen Landry | Email | x307
  • Fitness Director: 
    Margie Means | Email | x363
  • Group Fitness Coordinator: 
    Helen Byrne | Email | x383
  • Welcome Admin Coordinator: 
    Michelle Hart | Email | x306

Programs, Aquatics, Sports, Camp

  • Associate Executive Director: 
    Jesse Keene | Email | x303
  • Aquatics & Camp Director: 
    Lauren Buchanan | Email | x385
  • Camp Billing Coordinator: 
    Karen Buck | Email | 508-378-3913 x351

Child Care

  • Child Care Director: 
  • Toni Brodeur | Email | 508-378-3913 x388
  • Childcare Billing Coordinator: 
    Karen Buck | Email | 508-378-3913 x351

Executive

  • Vice President Branch Executive Director: 
    Joe Leaver | Email | 508-350-1950
  • Executive Director: 
    Darcy Paiva | Email
  • Program & Aquatics Director: 
    Jeremy Leal | Email
  • Membership: 
    Melinda Ryan | Email
  • Childcare Director: 
    Danielle Johnson | Email
  • School Age Director: 
    James McMorrow Jr. | Email
  • Branch Executive Director: 
    Julie Kennedy | 508-947-1390 x29 | Email
  • Associate Executive Director: 
    Andrew Kelly | 508-947-1390 x35 | Email
  • Senior Membership Services Director: 
    Molly Bopp | 508-947-1390 x20 | Email
  • Child Care Director: 
    Tracey Pomerleau | 508-947-1390 x24 | Email
  • School Age Director:  
    Mel Sylvia | 508-947-1390 | Email
  • Aquatics Director / Camp Director : 
    Morgan Pritchard | 508-947-1390 x14 | Email
  • Vice President:  
    Derek Paiva | x101 | Email
  • Associate Executive Director:  
    Cristina Wilson | x102 |  Email
  • Membership Director: 
    Audrey Robinson | x103 | Email
  • Health and Wellness Coordinator: 
    Nick Robbins | x104 | Email
  • Senior School Age Director: 
    Sara Villanueva | x202 | Email
  • School Age/Camp Director: 
    Catherine Colantuone | x204 | Email
  • Childcare/Preschool Director: 
    Tara LeBlanc | x121 | Email
  • Vice President Association Membership/Stoughton Branch: 
    Ellen Greene | 781-341-2016 x262 | Email
  • Associate Executive Director: 
    Sean Morrissey | 781-341-2016 x261 | Email
  • Membership Director: 
    Kristin Jones  | 781-341-2016 x257 | Email
  • Aquatics Director: 
    Sean Morrissey | 781-341-2016 x261 | Email
  • School-Age Director - Stoughton/Avon: 
    Sean Morrissey | 781-341-2016 x261 | Email
  • School Age Director – Randolph: 
    Jessica Edlund |781-341-2016 x244 | Email
  • Heath & Wellness Director: 
    Nelson Cruz Fernandez |781-341-2016 | Email
  • Program & Camp Director: 
    Isabel Schneider |781-341-2016 x289 | Email
  • Welcome Center/Info: 
    781-341-2016 x238
  • Senior Executive Director:
    Roman Davis | Email
  • Senior Director of Youth and Families:
    Robbi Couris | Email
  • Membership Engagement and Recruitment Director:
    Stephen Perakslis | Email
  • Membership Support Specialist:
    Shay Woodberry | Email
  • Welcome Center Coordinator:
    Jon Powers  | Email
  • Assistant School Age Director:
    Brittany Lanoue | Email
  • Child Care Director:
    Tara Jansen | Email
  • Facilities Director:
    Chris DeAngelis | Email
  • Health and Wellness Coordinator:
    Caleb Burghardt | Email
  • Kim Moran, Senior Vice President/Child Development & Child Protection
  • Vice President Vocational & Workforce Training: 
    Mark Showan | Email
  • Regional Vice President PREA Coordinator: 
    Jay Olsen | Email
  • Sr. Vice President, Community Impact: 
    Katie Scott | Email
  • Vice President Social Services: 
    Jeff Myshrall | Email
  • Director of Behavioral Health and Community Partnerships: 
    Katie Clark | Email
Volunteer Boards

Executive Committee and Board Officers:

  • Eli Florence - Chair
  • Gerard Nadeau - 1st Vice Chair
  • David Offutt - 2nd Vice Chair
  • Scott Stikeleather - Secretary
  • Dr. Lisa Talusan - Assistant Secretary
  • William Daisy - Treasurer
  • Russel Martorana - Assistant Treasurer
  • James Burke, Esq. - Member at Large
  • Barbara Hassan - Member at Large
  • Pamerson Ifill - Member at Large
  • William Payne - Member at Large
  • Honorable Gregory Phillips - Member at Large
  • Donald Quinn, Esq. - Member at Large
  • Robert Spencer, Esq. - Member at Large
  • Wayne Smith - Member at Large
  • Henry Frenette, Jr., Esq. - Counsel Emeritus
  • Charles Dockendorff - Immediate Past Chair

 

Board Members:

  • Marline Amedee
  • Shaynah Barnes Munro
  • Sean Beasley
  • Stuart Benton
  • Mandy Berman
  • Wayne Bloom
  • James Burke
  • Jane Callahan
  • Dr. Christopher Campbell
  • Joseph Casey
  • Tiffony Cesero
  • Fred Clark
  • Taisha Crayton
  • Jake Creedon
  • William Daisy
  • Peter Dello Russo
  • Vinny DeMacedo
  • Vandy Densmore
  • Ray DiPasquale
  • Charles Dockendorff
  • Shaun Fitzgerald
  • David Florence
  • Eli Florence
  • David Frenette
  • Henry Frenette
  • Kim Godfrey Lovett
  • Dr. Thomas Hardiman
  • Barbara Hassan
  • Michael Hogan
  • Peter Holden
  • Richard Hooke
  • Rich Hynes
  • Pamerson Ifill
  • Jean Inman
  • David Kelliher
  • Ben Kravitz
  • Dr. Gary Maestas
  • Frank Marandino
  • Russel Martorana
  • Keith McLaughlin
  • John Morley
  • Dr. David Mudd
  • Fred Murray
  • Gerry Nadeau
  • John Noblin
  • David Offutt
  • Brendan O'Neill
  • David Orloff
  • Kevin Paicos
  • Courtney Palm
  • Randy Papadellis
  • William Payne
  • Judge Gregory Phillips
  • Mary Pritchard
  • Don Quinn
  • D. Howard Randall
  • Jonathan Richman
  • Kevin Roach
  • Moises Rodrigues
  • Tom Rogers
  • Judge Richard Savignano
  • Pastor Sean Sears
  • Stephen Sherman, Jr.
  • Wayne Smith
  • Robert Spencer
  • Richard Spencer
  • Scott Stikeleather
  • Michael Sullivan
  • Dr. Lisa Talusan
  • George Turner
  • John Twohig
  • Frank Veale
  • Cayce Wegman
  • Conor Yunits
  • Joseph Zaccheo
  • Brent Warren, Esq., - Chair
    • Law Offices Of Brent Warren  
  • John F. Creedon, Esq.
    • Creedon & Creedon
  • Joseph Tansey Jr.
    • Rockland Trust
  • Debra Roberts
    • Tufts Health Plan
  • David Offutt
    • Century 21
  • Marc Lane
    • Cushman Insurance, Inc.
  • Christopher J. Sulmonte, Cpa
    • Sulmonte And Frenier, Llp
  • Brian Mcguire
    • In Good Health
  • Marline Amedee
    • Haitian Community Partners
  • Jeff Charnel
    • Mutual Bank
  • Scott Clement
    • Sign Design
  • Thomas Kenney
  • Mozart Saint - CYR
    • Shamrock Financial
  • Conrad Boone
  • Bruce Marquis - Chair
  • Mark Chapman
  • Bill Clay
  • Rachel Haines
  • Ernest Johansen
  • Hilary Lovell
  • Charlie Muise
  • Howard Randall
  • Kristine Resendes
  • Katie Riley
  • Lynn Santiago-calling
  • David Sheedy
  • Julie Whitmore
  • Greg Wolfe
    • Stonehill College
  • Bill Alford
    • William Alford Cpa
  • John Barata
    • Easton Soccer
  • Lisha Cabral
    • Easton Public Schools
  • Edward Christofono
    • Horan Oil
  • Christopher Conley
    • Kenney & Conley P.C.
  • Ryan Cook
    • First Class Realty Group: Broker/Owner
  • Leslee Finn
    • Community Volunteer
  • Ed Hands
    • Historian
  • Ian Hobkirk
    • Commonwealth Supply Chain Advisors: Founder/President
  • Jeremy Kay
    • Law Offices Of Jeremy L. Kay, P.C.
  • Dr. David Mudd
    • Good Samaritan Medical Center/Steward Healthcare
  • Jennifer Nosalek
    • Hahn Home Health Care
  • Courtney Palm
    • North Easton Savings Bank
  • Hoagland Rosania
    • Retired Orthopedic Surgeon
  • Linda Thomson-clem
    • Microventure International
  • Lewis Victor
    • Victor And Goldman, Attorneys At Law
  • Thomas Wooster
    • North Easton Savings Bank
  • Thomas S. Rogers - Chair
    • Fbinsure
  • Judi Bonanno
    • Fbinsure
  • Holly Camillo
  • Hanwar Harnett
    • Rockland Trust Company
  • Mitzi Hollenbeck
    • Cintrin Cooperman
  • Justin Jeffrey
    • Bridgewater Savings Bank
  • David Lamoureux
  • Sarah Person
    • Unitarian Universalist Society Of Middleboro
  • Debra Prescott
    • Southcoast Health
  • Mary Pritchard
    • Arbella Insurance Company
  • Kim Thomas
    • Realty One Group
  • Kira Watkins
    • T. M. Ryder Insurance
  • Tiffony Cesero - Chair
    • K-9 Protection
  • Friend Weiler
    • Retired-community Volunteer
  • Laurie Caraher
    • Eastern Bank
  • Suzanne Miraglia
    • Mirbeau Inn
  • Cliff Westberg
    • With Integrity Wealth Management
  • Suzanne Obin
    • Community Representative
  • Stacey Antonino
    • Optiv
  • Shelby Maclary
    • Nautical Wellness
  • Stephen Peck
    • Cape Cod 5
  • Chris Pinto
    • The Hartford
  • Julie King
    • North Easton Savings Bank
  • Shelley Weston
    • Optum
  • Kathryn Barnicle
    • ILEX Environmental
  • Scott Tirrell
    • OCY Board of Directors
  • Sean Daggett
    • Marty's
  • Jim Conley
    • Retired- Redbrook Resident
  • Angelina Papa
    • PNHS High School Representative
  • Kaite Tessin
    • High School Representative
  • Inman, Jean (Chair)
  • Crimmins, Barry
  • Florence, Kayla
  • Hereau, Paula
  • Israel, Nadine
  • Damilola Jaiyeoba
  • Justo, Danielle
  • Li, Peggy
  • Lyons, Frank
  • Lyons, Susan
  • Margolis, Elana
  • Mills, Chris
  • Nwaz, Onyeka
  • Olotu, Bunmi
  • Ouahidi, Imani
  • Perry, Jeff
  • Phillips, Stephen
  • Sampson, Rosie
  • Sauer, Larry
  • Shepard, Marge
  • Travaline, Jeannette
  • Steve Sherman - Chair | Annual Campaign
  • Danielle Latimore - Vice Chair | Annual Campaign
  • Jess Katz - Chair | Togetherhood
  • Russ Martorano - Chair | Board Development

-

  • Kelly Abernathy
  • AJ Andrews
  • Paul Arikian
  • Rachel Bartolomeo
  • Mike Conners
  • Jessica Katz
  • Samson Kimani
  • Danielle Latimore
  • Russell Martorana
  • Shaunna O'Connell
  • Diane Pereira
  • Thomas Pontes
  • Jeff Postell
  • Ryan Prophett
  • Jeanne Quinn
  • Jospeh Rucker-DCF
  • Stephen Sherman, JR
  • Steve Turner

See our Work

We rely on our members, program participants, donors and volunteers to work alongside us to strengthen communities. Whether you want to mentor young people, improve your family’s health and wellbeing or support your neighbors, your involvement with the Y helps bring about positive and meaningful change.